Team Roster and Scores. 11th Annual Pike Scholastic Chess Tournament: U1 - First Grade and Under

CodeNameScoreTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1FCPAFishback Creek Public Academy (106.0)7.52943.518131.5
Landon Evans (106) 2.0
Molly Goss (unr.) 2.0
Rya Grilley (unr.) 2.0
Evan Fedor (unr.) 1.5
2ISInternational School (0.0)6.0172115.566
Benjamin Radefeld (unr.) 4.0
Weston Robinson (unr.) 2.0
3ORCThe Orchard School (0.0)4.512.5141346.5
Lance Eble (unr.) 4.5
4SSSycamore School (274.0)4.014161350
Benjamin Murray (274) 4.0
5BSEBrooks School Elementary (0.0)3.013141143.5
Sam Kizer (unr.) 3.0
6CWECollege Wood Elememtary (757.0)3.012.51410.543
Kaar Nagarathinam (757) 3.0
7EESBEagle Elementary School - Brownsburg (150.0)2.5712.57.537.5
Lokes Perianssamy (150) 2.5
8SASidener Academy (0.0)2.5610.5832
Samuel Hamstra (unr.) 2.5
11th Annual Pike Scholastic Chess Tournament

Team Roster and Scores. 11th Annual Pike Scholastic Chess Tournament: U3 - Third Grade and Under

CodeNameScoreTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1CWECollege Wood Elememtary (507.5)13.549.55343.5165
Kevin Cao (645) 4.0
Allen Qian (unr.) 3.5
Deesha Roopesh (370) 3.0
Brandon Ni (unr.) 3.0
2BSEBrooks School Elementary (0.0)11.03242.528128
Victor Jones (unr.) 3.0
Agastya Anand (unr.) 3.0
Arjun Talwar (unr.) 2.5
Sanjana Malineni (unr.) 2.5
Evan Cabrera (unr.) 2.0
Liam Kruer (unr.) 2.0
3SASidener Academy (574.0)8.528.537.525111.5
Zachary Hamstra (574) 5.0
William Carboni (unr.) 2.0
Oscar Hyatt (unr.) 1.5
4FCPAFishback Creek Public Academy (264.0)7.53952.520151
Yves Guelce (427) 4.0
Lilly Anwarzai (101) 2.5
Jonathon Cruz (unr.) 1.0
Cooper Goss (unr.) 0.0
5EESEagle Elementary School - Zionsville (150.0)7.028.535.519102
Isaa Shipchandler (unr.) 3.5
Truett Weber (unr.) 2.0
Adam Alessandrini (150) 1.5
6CUMBERCumberland Elementary School (303.5)7.027302391
Michael Bao (457) 3.5
Kevin Ji (150) 3.5
7ECESEagle Creek Elementary School (158.0)6.531.54217.5119.5
Eddie Stehno (158) 3.0
Xander Rouse (unr.) 1.5
Shaun Cooper (unr.) 1.0
Annie Kahle (unr.) 1.0
8PVEPleasent View Elementary (409.0)3.514161349.5
Josiah Nyce (409) 3.5
9SCESand Creek Elementary (223.0)3.014.516947
Avi Kolli (223) 3.0
10MSEMartinsville South Elementary (446.0)3.011131144.5
Elija Peters (446) 3.0
11PTEPrairie Trace Elementary (0.0)3.09.511833.5
David Jiang (unr.) 3.0
12TCESThorpe Creek Elementary School (0.0)2.5813.58.540.5
Shagoon Sarda (unr.) 2.5
13DBESDixie Bee Elementary School (270.0)2.01013.5842
Jessic Kallubhavi (270) 2.0
14ABEAmy Beverland Elementary (0.0)2.04.57.5821.5
Savannah L. Smith (unr.) 2.0
15CESCumberland Elementary School (0.0)1.56.511.53.531
Rebecca Garber (unr.) 1.5
16ISInternational School (0.0)1.569529.5
Carter Robinson (unr.) 1.5
17SSSycamore School (0.0)0.51.552.516
Crawford Lee (unr.) 0.5
11th Annual Pike Scholastic Chess Tournament

Team Roster and Scores. 11th Annual Pike Scholastic Chess Tournament: U6 - Sixth Grade and Under

CodeNameScoreTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1SCISand Creek Intermediate (565.3)14.054.558.546182.5
Arav Kolli (627) 3.5
Rishab Bhadouriya (364) 3.5
Anish Kambhampati (774) 3.5
Sandi Kambhapati (unr.) 3.5
Louis Buonaiuto (unr.) 3.5
Mihir Pantula (unr.) 3.0
Jt Koorsen (unr.) 2.5
Ohm Patel (unr.) 2.0
Mitchell C Kinsey (496) 2.0
Alexander Horan (unr.) 2.0
Josiah Baker (unr.) 2.0
Carter Dyke (unr.) 1.0
2EESEagle Elementary School - Zionsville (679.8)13.5364039128
Allison C Johnson (587) 4.0
Naitik Rambhia (923) 3.5
Maxwell Kitchell (714) 3.0
Evan Reynolds (unr.) 3.0
Jonath Hargreaves (495) 2.5
Maeve Campbell (431) 2.0
Tyler York (unr.) 2.0
Rafa Reynal (unr.) 2.0
Zoe Astr Chappell (329) 1.5
Campbell Carlson (308) 1.5
Benjamin Gehan (unr.) 1.0
3MSEMartinsville South Elementary (619.7)11.033.54130.5130.5
Kevin Huang (865) 4.5
Ryan Pilat (743) 4.0
Nic Crone (251) 2.5
4CSECreekside Middle School (889.0)9.02727.527.593
Lucas Ouimette (925) 4.5
Krish Jayarapu (853) 4.5
5SASidener Academy (514.7)8.53040.526120
Alastair Page (741) 4.5
Will Hamstra (473) 2.0
William Stuart (330) 2.0
6ECESEagle Creek Elementary School (276.0)7.0375024147.5
Kenyon Tyus (133) 2.0
Brendan Kellogg (unr.) 2.0
Ernest Wesley (438) 2.0
Elijah Warner (unr.) 1.0
Max Kahle (257) 0.0
7BSEBrooks School Elementary (0.0)7.033.54520127.5
Jacob Logan (unr.) 3.0
Daniel Remick (unr.) 2.0
Alec Shoemaker (unr.) 1.0
Abhinav Perumalla (unr.) 1.0
Kaitlyn Ballenger (unr.) 0.0
8FCPAFishback Creek Public Academy (325.0)6.03141.519112
William Sowle IV (501) 3.0
Matthew Tandy (347) 2.0
Marcellus Martin (127) 1.0
9SSSycamore School (1095.0)6.02831.52295.5
Rohan Shah (925) 3.0
Daniel Mukhin (1265) 3.0
10CMSCarmel Middle School (775.0)4.015.517.51455
Tanuj Mangalam (775) 4.0
11RISRiverside Intermediate School (750.0)4.013.515.51245.5
Alina Niu (750) 4.0
12PTPark Tudor School (621.0)4.011.512.51338
Neha Kodali (621) 4.0
13ISInternational School (520.0)4.01121.51159.5
Annabell Radefeld (unr.) 2.5
Bobby Kehl (520) 1.5
Priya Mullassaril (unr.) 0.0
14ZMSZionsville Middle School (561.0)3.014.515.51045
Alan Mingus (561) 3.0
15TCESThorpe Creek Elementary School (0.0)3.012.514.5845
Siranjeevi Ganesh (unr.) 3.0
16HHHappy Hollow Elementary School (422.0)3.01213735
David Yang (422) 3.0
17WWWoodrow Wilson (0.0)3.01010933
Luca Renat Simoni (unr.) 3.0
18LELaVille Elementary (610.0)3.09.510.5730
Owen Smith (610) 3.0
19SRESmoky Row Elementary (570.0)3.0910831
Rishab Anand (570) 3.0
20MBEMSMartinsville Bell East Middle School (535.0)3.08.58.5930
Aiden Bunnell (535) 3.0
21LCELost Creek Elementary (644.0)2.5913.51044.5
Kenny Goulding (644) 2.5
22PTEPrairie Trace Elementary (627.0)2.01013.5738
Vincent Wu (627) 2.0
23CESCumberland Elementary School (0.0)1.0811.5333.5
Jackson Lusk (unr.) 1.0
24CWECollege Wood Elememtary (107.0)1.0711.5231
Vishwa Kamalbubu (107) 1.0
25SSESShamrock Springs Elementary School (0.0)1.03.56.5315.5
Dylan Martinez (unr.) 1.0
11th Annual Pike Scholastic Chess Tournament

Team Roster and Scores. 11th Annual Pike Scholastic Chess Tournament: U12 - Twelth Grade and Under

CodeNameScoreTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1CSECreekside Middle School (853.0)7.02734.520.5103.5
Lalith Roopesh (941) 3.0
Ethan Nguyen (733) 2.5
Pranav Jothirajah (885) 1.5
2FCJHFall Creek Junior High (843.5)5.516.520.51562.5
Nikhil Mili Datar (976) 3.0
Arnav Yoges Mehra (711) 2.5
3CMSCarmel Middle School (1302.0)5.012.514.51542
Akash Bhowmik (1302) 5.0
4CRCardinal-Ritter (863.0)4.512.5221268
Lance Wells (1086) 2.5
Nicholas Garino (640) 2.0
5CDSCarpe Diem Shadeland (1227.0)4.01416.51251
Croix Matt Gyurek (1227) 4.0
6MCMSMaple Creek Middle School (982.0)4.01112.51140.5
Tyler Li (982) 4.0
7JCMSJackson Creek Middle School (1098.0)3.511.512.511.544.5
Thaddeus Cole (1098) 3.5
8EMSEast Middle School - Brownsburg (1173.0)3.510111039.5
Mithra Periassamy (1173) 3.5
9FTMSWFranklin Township Middle School - West (960.0)3.015.5171249
Aayush Patel (960) 3.0
10BHSNBloomington High School North (1395.0)3.014.5171053
Ben Foley (1395) 3.0
11SSSycamore School (1228.0)3.014.516.51152.5
Max Mukhin (1228) 3.0
12UESUniversity Elementary School (1275.0)3.012.5141145.5
Bingrui Wang (1275) 3.0
13WCHSWinchester Community High School (0.0)3.01117247.5
LUCAS COOK (unr.) 2.0
Davlyn Study (unr.) 1.0
14PHSPike High School (1019.0)3.010.511.5937
Nicholas Ritchie (1019) 3.0
15MBEMSMartinsville Bell East Middle School (592.0)3.08.58.5526.5
Andrew Pilat (592) 3.0
16HCMSHoney Creek Middle School (735.0)2.58.5136.535
Stephe Kallubhavi (735) 2.5
17PTPark Tudor School (1021.0)2.57.517.58.555.5
Meyer Rothbaum (1152) 2.5
Anjali Mirmira (890) 0.0
18WLJSWest Lafayette Jr./Sr. High School (837.0)2.01013.5636
Davy Ji (837) 2.0
19WWWoodrow Wilson (615.0)2.0812633.5
Jonathan Ave Finn (615) 2.0
20THNVHSTerre Haute North Vigo High School (653.0)1.09.513434
Jim Goulding (653) 1.0
21FJHFishers Junior High (728.0)1.09.513432.5
Neel Jitesh Bhate (728) 1.0
22HIJHHamilton Intermediate / Junior High (0.0)1.035312
Anushka Sarda (unr.) 1.0